1. admin@dainiksokalerbarta.com : admin :
  2. admin@4pin.net : hirok : hirok
  3. user@dainiksokalerbarta.com : Ahmed Sayeeka : Sayeeka Ahmed
সোমবার, ২৪ জুন ২০২৪, ০২:১০ অপরাহ্ন
ব্রেকিং নিউজ
শেষ পর্যন্ত ড্র করে বেঁচে গেল ইন্টার মায়ামি, লুইস সুয়ারেজের গোলে মান রক্ষা । গাজীপুরে ১০৬ কেজি গাঁজাসহ গ্রেফতার ২ গাজীপুরে অপহরণ ও সংঘবদ্ধ ইজিবাইক ছিনতাই চক্রের মূলহোতাসহ পাঁচ জন ছিনতাইকারীকে গ্রেফতার – করেছে র‍্যাব – ১ সালনা হাইওয়ে থানায় ওপেন হাউজ ডে পালন মেসির ১৯ তম গোল আর এসিস্টে শক্তিশালী সেভিলাকে পরাজিত করে বার্সেলোনা চালকের অসতর্কতা আর আইন না মেনে গাড়ি চালনায় জীবন গেল অনেকের ।এই দায় কার? আগামীকাল আবার মুখোমুখি বার্সেলোনা এবং সেভিলা মেসির জোড়া গোল আর এসিস্টে স্প্যানিশ লা লিগায় জয়ে ফিরেছে বার্সালোনা । ম্যারাডোনা, তার মৃত্যুর কারণ নিয়ে শুরু হয়েছে নতুন কান্ড, শুরু হয়েছে তদন্ত । সুন্দরবনে কাকড়া ধরতে গিয়ে বাঘের আস্তানায় দুই জেলে মিজান ও রতন

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Welcome to Journalbarta. Journalbarta (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates Journalbarta.com (hereinafter brought up as “Service”). By using Service, you conform to the gathering and use of data in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined during this Privacy Policy, the terms employed in this Privacy Policy have identical meanings as in our Terms and Conditions. 2. Definitions SERVICE means the Journalbarta.com website operated by Journalbarta.com into our possession). USAGE DATA is data collected automatically either generated by the utilization of Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

COOKIES are small files stored on your device (computer or mobile device). DATA CONTROLLER means a natural or legal one who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the needs that and also the manner within which any personal data are, or are to be, processed. For the aim of this Privacy Policy, we are an information Controller of your data. DATA PROCESSORS (OR SERVICE PROVIDERS) means any natural or legal one who processes the information on behalf of the information Controller. We may use the services of varied Service Providers so as to process your data more effectively. DATA SUBJECT is any living individual who is that the subject of private Data.

THE USER is the individual using our Service. The User corresponds to the information Subject, who is that the subject of non-public Data. 3. Information Collection and Use We collect several different kinds of data for various purposes to supply and improve our Service to you. 4. varieties of Data Collected Personal Data While using our Service, we may ask you to produce us with certain personally identifiable information which will be wont to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”).  0.1. Email address 0.2. forename and cognomen 0.3. signaling 0.4. Address, Country, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City 0.5. Cookies and Usage Data you will cop out of receiving any, or all, of those communications from us by following the unsubscribe link. Usage Data We can also collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service or after you access Service by or through any device (“Usage Data”).

  IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you just visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data. When you access Service with a tool, this Usage Data may include information like the kind of device you utilize, your device unique ID, the IP address of your device, your device OS, the sort of Internet browser you employ, unique device identifiers, and other diagnostic data. Location Data We may use and store information about your location if you give us permission to try and do so (“Location Data”). We use this data to produce features of our Service, to enhance and customize our Service.

Tracking Cookies Data We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and that we hold certain information. Cookies are files with a tiny low amount of knowledge which can include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Other tracking technologies also are used as beacons, tags, and scripts to gather and track information and to boost and analyze our Service. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to point when a cookie is being sent.  

Examples of Cookies we use: 

 0.2. Preference Cookies: We use Preference Cookies to recollect your preferences and various settings. 0.3. Security Cookies: We use Security Cookies for security purposes. 0.4. Advertising Cookies: Advertising Cookies are accustomed serve you with advertisements which will be relevant to you and your interests. Other Data While using our Service, we may collect the subsequent information: sex, age, date of birth, place of birth, passport details, citizenship, registration at the place of residence and actual address, signaling number, office location, and other data. 5. Use of knowledge Journalbarta uses the collected data for various purposes:

0.1. to supply and maintain our Service; 

0.2. to permit you to participate in interactive features of our Service after you favor to do so;

0.3. to produce customer support;

0.4. to assemble analysis or valuable information so we are able to improve our Service;

0.5. to observe the usage of our Service;

0.4. The right to prohibit. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information;

0.5. The right to data portability. You have the right to provide a copy of your personal data in a structured, machine-readable, and commonly used format;

0.6. The right to withdraw consent. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time we rely on your consent to process your personal information; Please note, we may not be able to provide the service without some required data.  

For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

11. Your data protection rights under the California Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA) Kalopa was the first state law in the country to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy.

A person or organization in the United States (and possibly the world potential) to operate websites that collect personally identifiable information from California users may post a specific privacy policy to collect information beyond California posted on the hosted website. With whom it is shared and in accordance with this policy. According to CalOPPA, we accept the following:

0.1. Users can visit our site anonymously; 0.4. Users can change their personal information by emailing the journal at bartangmail.com. Our policy on the “Do Not Track” signal: We respect the Do Not Track signals and do not track, do not plant cookies, Do not track Do not use ads when the browser policy does not apply. Tracking is not a priority that can tell websites you do not want to track in your web browser. You can enable or disable tracking by going to your web browser’s preferences or settings page. 12. Protect your data rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) If you are a California resident, you deserve to know what data we collect about you, ask us to delete your data, and do not sell it (shares). 0.1. We have no personal information about you.

0.0.1. Categories of personal information we collect about you. 0.0.2. Sources of sources where we collect your personal information. 0.0.3. Collecting or selling your personal information is a business or commercial purpose. 0.0.4. We are third party groups that share personal information.

0.0.5. We have collected specific portions of personal information about you. 0.0.6. In addition to the categories of personal information we have sold, there is another category of companies that we have sold. If we do not sell your personal information, we will notify you.

0.0.7. A list of categories of personal information that we disclose for commercial purposes, along with what we have shared from another organization. Please note, you may ask us to provide you with this information twice over a period of twelve months. When you make this request, the information provided may be limited to the personal information that you have collected over the past 12 months.

0.2. To delete your personal information. If you make this request, we will remove any personal information we have about your records as of the date of your request and will direct any service provider to do so. In some cases, deletions can be achieved by deleting information. If you want to delete your personal information, you may not be able to use certain functions required for your personal information to work.

0.3. Stop selling your personal information. We do not sell or rent your personal information to any third party for any purpose. We do not sell your personal information for monetary purposes. However, under certain circumstances, the transfer of personal information of third parties or entities in our family without monetary scrutiny is considered “selling” under California law. If you submit a request to stop selling your personal information, we will stop such transfers.  certain programs or subscription services, you are required to use your personal information in order to work.

But under no circumstances will we discriminate against you for exercising your rights. To exercise your California data protection rights described above, please send your request (s) via email: magazinebarta@gmail.com. Your data protection rights described above are covered by the CCPA, which is inferior to the California Consumer Privacy Act. To learn more, visit the official California Legislative Information website. CCPA came into force on 01/01/2020. 13. Service Provider We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service

(“service provider”),

to provide services on our behalf, to maintain service-related services, or how our service is used. It helps us to analyze this. These third parties have access to your personal data only to perform these functions on your behalf and are not required to disclose or use it for any other purpose. 14. Analyzes

© All rights reserved © 2019 Dainik Sokaler Barta
Theme Customized By BreakingNews